Program

Feeling the pulse on the mountain or in the village

Our program for the 2020 edition of  the LIVE is LIFE Music Festival will be published here on
9 January 2020. In the meanwhile you'll find here our acts of the LIVE is LIFE 2019...

Line-up 2020 will be here in...

Days
Hours
Minutes
Seconds

Introduction of the Bands 2019

The bands and musicians introduce themselves - Find some information about your favourite bands below...
(Detailled information only available in German)

see the german detailled introduction

77 Bombay Street

Güterschuppen Arosa, Friday 10.30 pm  (MAIN) -
Schweizerhof Lenzerheide, Saturday 11.00 pm (MAIN)

Genre: Folk Rock

More of 77 Bombay Street

Martina Linn                                                          (Opening Act 77 Bombay Street)

Güterschuppen Arosa, Friday 10.30 pm  (MAIN) -
Schweizerhof Lenzerheide, Saturday 11.00 pm (MAIN)

Genre: Americana Folk

More of Martina Linn
Breitbild | © Christian Ritz

Surprise Act: Breitbild

Revier Lenzerheide, Friday 11.00 pm (MAIN) -
Güterschuppen Arosa, Saturday 10.30 pm (MAIN)

Genre: Hip Hop

More of Breitbild

Afrob feat. Tribes of Jizu

Crest'Ota Lenzerheide, Saturday 04.30 pm - SIT Hütte Arosa, Sunday 01.30 pm

Genre: Hip Hop

More of Afrob

DJ Paul Lomax feat. Marina Belinska

Wandelbar Arosa, Saturday 12.30 pm

Genre: Electronica

More of DJ Paul Lomax

Dodo & Friends

Scharmoin Lenzerheide, Saturday 03.00 pm - Brüggerstuba Arosa, Sudnay 03.00 pm

Genre: Reggae

More of Dodo

Florian Ast

Carmennahütte Arosa, Saturday 12.30 am - Scharmoin Lenzerheide, Sunday 03.00 pm

Genre: Rock - Pop

More of Florian Ast

FRAMELESS

Carmennahütte Arosa, Friday 12.30 am

Genre: Alternative

More of Frameless

Grüezi Italia

Motta Hütte Lenzerheide, Saturday 01.30 pm - Hörnlihütte Arosa, Sunday 12.30 am

Genre: Italo-Hits

James Gruntz Trio

Obertor Lenzerheide, Friday 10.00 pm - Sit-Hütte Arosa, Saturday 02.00 pm

Genre: Pop

More of James Gruntz

Manillio

Provisorium13 Arosa, Friday 10.30 pm

Genre: Rap

More of Manillio

Marc Sway

Hörnlihütte Arosa, Friday 02.00 pm - Motta Hütte Lenzerheide, Sunday 01.30 pm

Genre: Rhythm & Soul

More of Marc Sway

Pablo Nouvelle

Crest'Ota Lenzerheide Friday 04.30 pm - Provisorium13 Arosa, Saturday 10.30 pm

Genre: Elektropop

More of Pablo Nouvelle

Paji & Kellerkind

Cinema Club Lenzerheide, Friday 12.30 pm

Paji

Genre: House - Techno - Electronica

More of Paji

Paji & Kellerkind

Cinema Club Lenzerheide, Friday 12.30 pm

Kellerkind

Genre: House - Techno - Electronica

More of Kellerkind

Palko!Muski

Slalom Bar Lenzerheide, Friday 09.00 pm

Genre: Gypsy-Disco-Polka-Rock

More of Palko!Muski

Sepalot Drums

Wandelbar Arosa, Friday 12.30 pm - Cinema Club Lenzerheide, Saturday 12.30 pm

Genre: Beats

More of Sepalot Drums

Shakra

Obertor Lenzerheide, Saturday 10.00 pm

Genre: Hard-Rock

More of Shakra

The Next Movement

Hütte Lenzerheide, Saturday 09.30 pm

Genre: Groove-Pop – R‘n‘B – Soul

More of The next movement

Volksmusik Brunch

Alp Stätz Lenzerheide, Sunday 10.30 am

Folklore Brunch with

  • Älplerchörli Obervaz
  • Schüpferi Meitli (picture)
  • Kapelle Purzelbaum

Presented by Dr Eidgenoss

More of Schüpferi Meitli

Matty Valentino & Zipfi Zapfi Buam

KuhBar Arosa, Saturday starting 02.00 pm

Matty Valentino

Genre: Après-Ski

More of Matty Valentino

Matty Valentino & Zipfi Zapfi Buam

KuhBar Arosa, Saturday starting 02.00 pm

Zipfi Zapfi Buam

Genre: Oktoberfest-Hits

More of Zipfi Zapfi Buam